STORE POLICY

Customer Care

At Classic Image Prints we strive to provide prompt and courteous customer service. Our goal is to deliver product to your satisfaction. All images are scaled from the original photo format in a way that best displays the image in the specified size  format.  If you are in any way unsatisfied with your product, we will replace your purchased item with another of equal value, or grant a refund or credit accordingly.

Privacy policy/ Personal information collection and use/ Cookies/ Communications/ Billing/ Rights/ Complaints

To provide our Services, we collect Personal Information about our Users. The Personal Information comes from you when you visit or use our services, Personal Information we collect automatically, and Personal Information we collect from other sources. We may share the Personal Information of our Users and Users-of-Users with various third parties, including certain service providers. The Personal Information may be shared solely in accordance with this policy. We use the Personal Information we collect about you to provide our services and make them better and safer. We also collect and use Personal Information in order to contact Users and to comply with the laws applicable to us. We may store and process Personal Information in the USA, Europe, Israel, or other jurisdictions, whether by ourselves or with the help of our affiliates and service providers. Classic Image Prints data storage providers are contractually committed to protect and secure your data. Among other things, Classic Image Prints will ensure that there is the adequate level of protection or that relevant Standard Contractual Clauses are in place for the international transfer of our EU users’ data. Classic Image Prints may collect and process Personal Information regarding the users of our users. We do this solely on our users’ behalf, and at their direction. Our users are solely responsible for their users-of-users information, including for its legality, security and integrity.  CIP has no direct relationship with any of its users’ users. If you are a user-of-user, please contact the CIP site owner directly. We and certain third party services may use cookies and similar tracking technologies throughout our services. These technologies are used mostly for stability, security, functionality, performance and advertising purposes. We and certain third party services may use cookies and similar tracking technologies throughout our services. These technologies are used mostly for stability, security, functionality, performance and advertising purposes. We and certain third party services may use cookies and similar tracking technologies throughout our services. When it comes to your Personal Information you stored with us, you have the right to: access, receive a copy of, update, amend or delete your Personal Information​, enjoy data portability (in certain cases) restrict, or object to certain uses of your Personal Information, withdraw consent you’ve given us before to processing. Just reach out to us by e-mail, mail or through our customer care team, or, when available, fill out our dedicated form. You may also correct and/or update your Personal Information through your user account, if you have one. You can also delete your Personal Information by deleting  your entire account. We will respond to your requests within a reasonable timeframe. CIP  does NOT sell (as such term is defined in the CCPA) your Personal Information or your customers’ Personal Information (Users-of-Users) to third parties. You can file a complaint with your local supervisory authority for data protection at any time.  Please contact us first so we can try to resolve your concerns.

Wholesale Inquiries

If you're interested in wholesale pricing and quantity discounts and purchases programs send inquires to Wholesale@ClasicImagePrints.com

Effective from October 6, 2021

 

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

- Offline Payments